SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
Mr P ScarboroughHeadteacher
Ms L NixonDeputy Headteacher
Ms K ByrneAssistant Headteacher
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Miss K HiggsProgress Leader
Mrs R HornerAssistant Progress Leader
Mrs A WilliamsSenior Teacher PP & Y7 Catch up/Extended          Leadership
Mrs K WoodHead of year / Head of Upper School
Miss H Asran
Mrs G Morrow
Mrs E Perry
Miss O Parkinson
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
Mrs C FarrenProgress Leader / Lead for Transition
Mr J MatherAssistant Progress Leader
Ms K ByrneAssistant Headteacher
Miss G Cockram
Mr C Halfpenny
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Mrs A ScarboroughLead Practitioner for Maths / Extended Leadership
Miss A SharplesProgress Leader
Mrs L MerrittJoint Assistant Progress Leader
Mr A TaylorJoint Assistant Progress Leader
Mrs S PorterPupil Premium Mentoring & Intervention
Miss C Hindley
Mrs C Lucas
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Mrs A HowarthProgress Leader
Mrs L PenningtonAssistant Progress Leader
Mrs L AtkinsonHead of Year
Mrs J Pepper
Mrs D PrestonHead of Year
Miss R Baines
Miss S Stocks
HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT
Mrs S Akers-WarburtonProgress Leader
Mr S WatkissAssistant Progress Leader
Mrs M WilsonProgress Leader PSHE/Citizenship
Mr P McNicholTeaching and Learning
Mrs J CornerHead of Year
Miss R Metcalfe
ART & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Mr M JohnsonProgress Leader
Miss K TickleAssistant Progress Leader
Mr J SmithTemp Assistant Progress Leader
Mrs A ClarkLead for Able & Ambitious
Mrs R Alker
Miss C Walton
ICT DEPARTMENT
Mrs J CharltonProgress Leader
Mr M Rafique
PERFORMING ARTS DEPARTMENT
Mrs S McKayProgress Leader
Mrs S WorthingtonAssistant Progress Leader
Mr S PriestleyHead of Lower School
Mr J LyonTeaching and Learning
Mr C Lenaghan

COVER SUPERVISORS
Mrs C Sibbald-Evans
Miss D Harrison
SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS DEPARTMENT
Mrs C CooneySpecial Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss M PotterAssistant SENCO
Mrs S MayersHLTA
Miss L Fox
Mrs J Inel
Mrs D Langton
Mr W Powell
PASTORAL STAFF
Mrs R BondDirector of Student Services
Mrs M DavidsonPastoral Manager
Mr D WisePastoral Manager
Ms R JonesInclusion Manager
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs S AshtonExams Officer
Mrs B BonnellCatering Manager
Mrs J BourneOffice Manager
Mr A ChapmanAssessment Manager
Mrs N HalsallReceptionist
Mrs J HarrisonAttendance Admin
Mr L HarrisonIT Technician
Mr J HuntSite Supervisor
Mr R LangdonNetwork Manager
Mrs L LoweryAttendance Officer
Mrs A McKernanHeadteacher's PA/School Manager
Mrs L MasonScience Technician
Mrs M MurrayAssistant Catering Manager
Ms S PillingReprographics Technician/Admin
Mrs M SawyersBursar
Mr J SimpkinProperty Manager
Mrs Z SimpkinBusiness Support Manager
TOP